Ditch The City 3.4 Mile Trail Run Conyers 2010 3.4 Mile

Age Group Results

September 11, 2010


Results By Dirty Spokes Productions, LLC


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Lauren Bosshardt Atlanta GA

36

23

4

25:25.3

7:29/M

 

2

Joy Chapman Lilburn GA

308

34

23

29:10.3

8:35/M

3:45.0

3

Ashley Walsh Winder GA

330

23

26

29:20.9

8:38/M

3:55.6

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jason Chapman Lilburn GA

309

32

1

22:46.4

6:42/M

 

2

Trent Spake Snellville GA

250

34

2

24:11.3

7:07/M

1:24.9

3

Randy Long Atlanta GA

172

37

3

25:03.4

7:22/M

2:17.0

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Samantha Taylor Jonesboro GA

266

14

148

38:10.5

11:14/M

 

2

Brittany Bent Conyers GA

24

18

223

44:56.3

13:13/M

6:45.8

3

Mckenna Dement Ball Ground GA

73

14

234

46:55.1

13:48/M

8:44.6

4

Rachel Schremmer Hilton Head SC

236

19

251

49:37.0

14:36/M

11:26.5

5

Macie Farmer Atlanta GA

89

17

275

53:48.2

15:49/M

15:37.7

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Drew Davis Lilburn GA

70

16

14

27:47.9

8:10/M

 

2

David Anderson Mcdonough GA

315

15

57

32:16.2

9:29/M

4:28.2

3

Christian Higgins Powder Springs GA

135

18

74

33:35.0

9:53/M

5:47.0

4

Ben Harris Snellville GA

130

18

297

1:02:39.9

18:26/M

34:51.9

5

Rhys Peralta Cartersville GA

211

15

303

1:03:33.4

18:41/M

35:45.4

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Misty Sutton Lawrenceville GA

263

24

56

32:15.3

9:29/M

 

2

Jessie Wilson Conyers GA

294

24

92

35:05.8

10:19/M

2:50.4

3

Kacie Collinsworth Conyers GA

310

24

93

35:06.2

10:19/M

2:50.9

4

Ashley Cook Marietta GA

57

24

118

36:27.6

10:43/M

4:12.2

5

Anna Bosworth Athens GA

37

22

120

36:39.6

10:47/M

4:24.3

6

Emily Reynolds Athens GA

227

24

121

36:40.9

10:47/M

4:25.5

7

Christy Huffstutler Vance AL

140

23

125

36:43.7

10:48/M

4:28.4

8

Hannah Brooks Athens GA

45

23

128

36:47.7

10:49/M

4:32.3

9

Kathryn Sullivan Charleston WV

261

22

129

36:48.1

10:49/M

4:32.7

10

Denise Craig Atlanta GA

59

24

133

37:03.9

10:54/M

4:48.6

11

Elizabeth Lee Augusta GA

326

21

190

41:09.3

12:06/M

8:54.0

12

Rachael Rau Suwanee GA

224

24

194

41:17.6

12:09/M

9:02.3

13

Melinda Thomas Warner Robins GA

269

23

216

43:41.5

12:51/M

11:26.1

14

Jordan Kirkpatrick Athens GA

321

22

232

46:13.9

13:36/M

13:58.5

15

Brittany Jayne Easley SC

144

24

252

49:37.3

14:36/M

17:22.0

16

Dalis Collins Athens GA

54

23

254

49:40.6

14:36/M

17:25.2

17

Katie Orlando Dawsonville GA

205

24

260

50:29.7

14:51/M

18:14.3

18

Autumn Sawyer Fayetteville GA

235

23

269

52:33.4

15:27/M

20:18.1

19

Chelsey Winford West Columbia SC

297

23

270

52:36.4

15:28/M

20:21.0

20

Jill Saccomani Atlanta GA

233

24

271

52:36.4

15:28/M

20:21.1

21

Vanessa Sullivan Sandy Springs GA

260

24

272

52:54.3

15:34/M

20:39.0

22

Danielle Dimon Athens GA

76

22

277

54:23.7

16:00/M

22:08.3

23

Kristen Cometto Athens GA

55

22

278

54:23.7

16:00/M

22:08.4

24

Courtney Bowden Macon GA

40

24

286

57:00.8

16:46/M

24:45.4

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jafer Beizer Conyers GA

327

24

6

25:58.2

7:38/M

 

2

Stephen White Hiram GA

286

21

11

27:41.3

8:09/M

1:43.0

3

Dale Barrett Auburn GA

17

24

12

27:41.3

8:09/M

1:43.0

4

Morgan Frye Athens GA

101

23

18

28:19.5

8:20/M

2:21.3

5

Kenneth Alvarez Fayetteville GA

6

21

35

30:40.2

9:01/M

4:41.9

6

Zach Chillag Athens GA

51

24

54

32:01.0

9:25/M

6:02.7

7

Josh Harmon Fayetteville GA

127

22

77

33:44.3

9:55/M

7:46.0

8

Jonathan Alvarez Fayetteville GA

5

20

85

34:25.9

10:07/M

8:27.6

9

Jahret Sylvester Griffin GA

264

24

249

49:29.3

14:33/M

23:31.1

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Lauren Patterson Atlanta GA

210

29

42

31:09.9

9:10/M

 

2

Tricia Beaty Woodstock GA

19

25

62

32:28.7

9:33/M

1:18.8

3

Laura Hall Atlanta GA

124

27

84

34:23.2

10:07/M

3:13.3

4

Jennifer Esposito Smyrna GA

87

27

99

35:15.4

10:22/M

4:05.5

5

Robin Boulter Gainesville GA

38

28

109

35:59.6

10:35/M

4:49.7

6

Amanda Jobe Woodstock GA

147

29

123

36:42.1

10:48/M

5:32.2

7

Lauren Ramey Smyrna GA

322

27

132

37:00.4

10:53/M

5:50.5

8

Ingrid Kuegeman Marietta GA

159

28

142

37:51.1

11:08/M

6:41.2

9

Jena Hood Macon GA

328

27

157

39:14.3

11:32/M

8:04.4

10

Andrea Post Atlanta GA

218

27

159

39:29.8

11:37/M

8:19.8

11

Lisa Srp Crestview FL

253

27

161

39:34.0

11:38/M

8:24.0

12

Natalie Castello Atlanta GA

336

26

170

39:53.4

11:44/M

8:43.5

13

Tabitha Evans Loganville GA

88

25

188

40:54.6

12:02/M

9:44.7

14

Heather Trelease Athens GA

276

27

200

41:51.9

12:19/M

10:41.9

15

Lauren Costello Atlanta GA

339

26

204

42:11.7

12:24/M

11:01.8

16

Hannah Cowart Macon GA

58

29

206

42:34.0

12:31/M

11:24.1

17

Susan Pond Opelika AL

214

29

226

45:09.4

13:17/M

13:59.5

18

Amanda Chinberg Atlanta GA

52

28

227

45:10.8

13:17/M

14:00.9

19

Latoya Gipson Shreveport LA

107

29

230

45:44.6

13:27/M

14:34.6

20

Lindsey Andersen Loganville GA

7

27

233

46:33.4

13:41/M

15:23.5

21

Alex Mangum Cumming GA

175

25

247

49:05.3

14:26/M

17:55.4

22

Kelly Awbrey Bethlehem GA

12

29

250

49:35.5

14:35/M

18:25.6

23

Blanca Benitez Carrollton GA

23

28

273

53:18.5

15:41/M

22:08.6

24

Ilda Benitez Carrollton GA

22

29

279

54:26.6

16:01/M

23:16.7

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Daniel Walsh Winder GA

331

25

5

25:47.1

7:35/M

 

2

Sawyer Howell Athens GA

323

25

7

26:07.4

7:41/M

0:20.2

3

Noah Fouts Snellville GA

338

26

13

27:47.3

8:10/M

2:00.2

4

Daniel Wentzel Ellenwood GA

284

29

15

27:56.3

8:13/M

2:09.2

5

Trey Brown Macon GA

314

29

20

28:41.3

8:26/M

2:54.2

6

Jeff McKay Atlanta GA

189

25

29

30:00.3

8:49/M

4:13.1

7

Kenneth Bowman Roswell GA

41

28

30

30:06.4

8:51/M

4:19.3

8

Ben Overfield Atlanta GA

206

26

31

30:09.4

8:52/M

4:22.3

9

Nicholas Esposito Smyrna GA

86

29

39

30:58.3

9:06/M

5:11.2

10

David Woodward Atlanta GA

301

29

41

31:06.6

9:09/M

5:19.4

11

Mark Wyche Dublin GA

303

29

45

31:15.1

9:11/M

5:27.9

12

Adam Shields Milledgeville GA

241

25

51

31:43.1

9:20/M

5:56.0

13

Keith Abercrombie Bessemer AL

2

26

80

34:06.1

10:02/M

8:18.9

14

Frank Lempka Tyrone GA

166

28

82

34:19.5

10:06/M

8:32.3

15

Kevin Grube Marietta GA

117

29

97

35:13.3

10:21/M

9:26.2

16

Bobby Wood Kennesaw GA

299

26

108

35:58.3

10:35/M

10:11.1

17

Craig Curry Athens GA

67

27

113

36:14.9

10:39/M

10:27.8

18

John Biebighauser Atlanta GA

28

26

115

36:21.2

10:41/M

10:34.0

19

Turner Bates Marietta GA

18

25

116

36:21.2

10:41/M

10:34.0

20

Chad Upchurch Lawrenceville GA

280

27

119

36:32.2

10:45/M

10:45.0

21

Jacob Huffstutler Vance AL

141

25

127

36:46.4

10:49/M

10:59.3

22

Phillip Choat Atlanta GA

53

25

137

37:32.7

11:02/M

11:45.6

23

Matthew Thomas Warner Robins GA

270

25

146

38:05.7

11:12/M

12:18.5

24

Derek Patrick Cartersville GA

209

26

152

38:28.5

11:19/M

12:41.3

25

Misael Vazquez Covington GA

282

27

156

39:13.6

11:32/M

13:26.4

26

Trey Suter Suwanee GA

262

26

191

41:10.9

12:06/M

15:23.8

27

Korey Johnson Atlanta GA

148

28

192

41:15.1

12:08/M

15:27.9

28

Stephen Stephenson Atlanta GA

256

29

195

41:19.5

12:09/M

15:32.4

29

Ryan Hendersen Dacula

307

25

196

41:26.5

12:11/M

15:39.3

30

Rodney Wyche Marietta GA

304

26

220

44:22.9

13:03/M

18:35.7

31

Brandon Gipson Shreveport LA

108

29

221

44:48.8

13:11/M

19:01.7

32

Morgan Purchell Lawrenceville GA

221

26

253

49:38.8

14:36/M

23:51.6

33

Corey Williams Atlanta GA

291

29

258

50:13.5

14:46/M

24:26.4

34

Ryan Hartman Covington GA

132

26

268

52:29.6

15:26/M

26:42.5

35

Nick Stella Marietta GA

254

25

284

56:05.7

16:30/M

30:18.6

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Christy Vanest Duluth GA

281

33

37

30:52.5

9:05/M

 

2

Erin Hamby Birmingham AL

126

31

47

31:26.2

9:15/M

0:33.7

3

Summer Adams Atlanta GA

4

33

63

32:34.0

9:35/M

1:41.4

4

Renee Bunce Atlanta GA

324

34

64

32:37.4

9:36/M

1:44.8

5

Nicole Eliason Marietta GA

83

33

66

32:39.7

9:36/M

1:47.2

6

Cherie McInturff Gainesville GA

188

31

111

36:04.5

10:36/M

5:12.0

7

Laura Reber Winterville GA

225

31

124

36:42.6

10:48/M

5:50.1

8

Kirsty Geist Ball Ground GA

106

34

140

37:48.9

11:07/M

6:56.4

9

Lyla Hudson Atlanta GA

139

33

141

37:50.6

11:08/M

6:58.1

10

Joie Frost Marietta GA

99

31

155

39:06.4

11:30/M

8:13.9

11

Monique London Kennesaw GA

171

30

158

39:22.6

11:35/M

8:30.1

12

Jessica Tubbs Birmingham AL

278

30

162

39:40.2

11:40/M

8:47.7

13

Krystle Andrews Atlanta GA

9

34

167

39:45.5

11:41/M

8:53.0

14

Janell Hingley Racine WI

136

31

185

40:48.9

12:00/M

9:56.4

15

Brandi Goodbar Grayson GA

110

33

187

40:54.2

12:02/M

10:01.7

16

Abigail Stephenson Atlanta GA

257

31

193

41:17.1

12:09/M

10:24.6

17

Christy Meadows Macon GA

190

30

197

41:35.8

12:14/M

10:43.3

18

Bobbie Liu Atlanta GA

169

31

201

41:53.3

12:19/M

11:00.8

19

Carri Carver Decatur GA

48

33

202

41:55.8

12:20/M

11:03.3

20

Jennifer Carlson Athens GA

316

32

213

43:33.1

12:49/M

12:40.5

21

Janyette Williams Lawrenceville GA

343

30

229

45:23.9

13:21/M

14:31.4

22

Lucy Edwards Athens GA

81

33

236

47:33.3

13:59/M

16:40.8

23

Maranda Solomon Lilburn GA

249

32

266

51:55.8

15:16/M

21:03.3

24

Jennifer Billingsley Snellville GA

29

33

280

55:00.5

16:11/M

24:08.0

25

Heather Crotts Lawrenceville GA

63

31

283

55:40.3

16:22/M

24:47.8

26

Lucy Epsinoza Marietta GA

85

33

291

59:31.5

17:30/M

28:39.0

27

Jennifer Meyer Marietta GA

195

33

292

59:34.7

17:31/M

28:42.2

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Alexander Holloway Atlanta GA

137

31

9

27:05.1

7:58/M

 

2

Zach Beck Smyrna GA

20

33

22

29:08.4

8:34/M

2:03.2

3

Adrian Florez Atlanta GA

94

30

32

30:21.3

8:56/M

3:16.1

4

Jason Rozier Lilburn GA

230

31

33

30:37.5

9:00/M

3:32.3

5

Bucky Gravitt Dacula GA

342

32

46

31:17.9

9:12/M

4:12.8

6

Brady Tinkham Atlanta GA

325

30

48

31:32.5

9:16/M

4:27.3

7

Nathan Lee Atlanta GA

164

33

52

31:45.3

9:20/M

4:40.2

8

Michael Pond Opelika AL

215

31

58

32:17.0

9:30/M

5:11.9

9

Matt Jones Lawrenceville GA

150

34

69

32:52.3

9:40/M

5:47.2

10

Jared Hopkins Norcross GA

138

30

75

33:38.0

9:54/M

6:32.9

11

Shay Conyers Decatur GA

56

33

100

35:17.2

10:23/M

8:12.1

12

Brad Snyder Canton GA

247

34

101

35:27.5

10:26/M

8:22.3

13

Joe Sinclair Atlanta GA

243

33

135

37:26.5

11:01/M

10:21.3

14

Mark Piccione Cumming GA

213

34

136

37:30.8

11:02/M

10:25.6

15

Stephen Bachelor Acworth GA

13

33

144

37:54.3

11:09/M

10:49.2

16

Corey Jefferson Kennesaw GA

145

33

150

38:20.8

11:16/M

11:15.7

17

Crispin Conklin Atlanta GA

340

31

154

38:37.8

11:21/M

11:32.6

18

Arkadiy Yakunov Atlanta GA

335

30

172

40:00.6

11:46/M

12:55.5

19

Nathan Farmer Winder GA

312

30

178

40:25.7

11:53/M

13:20.6

20

Christopher Martin Athens GA

177

30

189

40:59.0

12:03/M

13:53.9

21

Omar Azimi Atlanta GA

337

30

205

42:13.4

12:25/M

15:08.3

22

Gregory Edelin Fairburn GA

80

33

207

42:34.4

12:31/M

15:29.3

23

Michael Costello Athens GA

317

30

214

43:33.4

12:49/M

16:28.3

24

Allen Underwood Cartersville GA

279

32

217

44:01.5

12:57/M

16:56.3

25

Gregory Gaffney Jonesboro GA

103

30

218

44:08.5

12:59/M

17:03.3

26

John Crotts Buford GA

62

32

282

55:14.8

16:15/M

28:09.7

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Ashley Baldwin Griffin GA

15

37

36

30:49.7

9:04/M

 

2

Annette Filiatrault Atlanta GA

93

35

76

33:40.7

9:54/M

2:50.9

3

Beth Fenger Smyrna GA

334

37

94

35:06.6

10:19/M

4:16.8

4

Mary Kathryn Edwards Athens GA

82

35

104

35:45.9

10:31/M

4:56.1

5

Catherine Cameron Dacula GA

47

36

107

35:55.1

10:34/M

5:05.3

6

Cristy Kesling Acworth GA

155

37

112

36:05.5

10:37/M

5:15.7

7

Lauren Toporek Hulsebos Atlanta GA

273

39

143

37:51.4

11:08/M

7:01.6

8

Courtney Kirk Atlanta GA

157

35

153

38:36.3

11:21/M

7:46.5

9

Lindy Lawson Marietta GA

163

35

160

39:32.8

11:38/M

8:43.0

10

Anchalee Mahasaen Decatur GA

313

36

169

39:52.0

11:44/M

9:02.2

11

Penny Andrews Atlanta GA

8

35

171

39:54.5

11:44/M

9:04.7

12

Jennifer Spiroplaus Marietta GA

252

39

176

40:14.8

11:50/M

9:25.0

13

Melissa Whitinger Flowery Branch GA

290

38

179

40:27.4

11:54/M

9:37.6

14

Jennifer McIntosh Smyrna GA

187

35

208

42:41.9

12:33/M

11:52.1

15

Jennifer Bhalla Woodstock GA

27

38

211

42:47.3

12:35/M

11:57.5

16

Nancy Frey Decatur GA

96

36

215

43:33.7

12:49/M

12:43.9

17

Pika White Alpharetta GA

288

39

224

45:01.5

13:14/M

14:11.7

18

Julia Daughtry Auburn AL

68

39

225

45:09.1

13:17/M

14:19.3

19

Melanie Newton Winder GA

203

37

237

47:35.3

14:00/M

16:45.5

20

Alison Wilson Cumming GA

293

38

241

48:22.2

14:14/M

17:32.4

21

Patricia Boone Cumming GA

35

38

242

48:23.4

14:14/M

17:33.6

22

Tasha Lemke Lawrenceville GA

165

36

244

48:30.1

14:16/M

17:40.4

23

Samantha Nestlehutt Newnan GA

202

35

255

49:45.0

14:38/M

18:55.2

24

Lori Stewart Snellville GA

258

38

256

49:45.4

14:38/M

18:55.6

25

Janice Wray Norcross GA

302

37

257

49:45.7

14:38/M

18:55.9

26

Lauren Jacobsen Gainesville GA

143

39

261

50:32.5

14:52/M

19:42.7

27

Heather Andrews Cumming GA

10

38

267

52:04.8

15:19/M

21:15.0

28

Melissa Windsor Cumming GA

295

35

288

57:09.2

16:49/M

26:19.4

29

Donna Merit Cumming GA

193

37

293

59:38.1

17:32/M

28:48.3

30

Holly Needham Cumming GA

199

37

294

1:00:46.0

17:52/M

29:56.2

31

Brandy Tinkler Marietta GA

272

39

301

1:03:15.9

18:36/M

32:26.1

32

Carol Diaz Cartersville GA

75

36

305

1:04:08.0

18:52/M

33:18.2

33

Erinn Grier Atlanta GA

113

39

306

1:04:32.7

18:59/M

33:42.9

34

Rebecca Guthrie Dunwoody GA

122

39

307

1:04:32.7

18:59/M

33:42.9

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

David Presten Bethlehem GA

219

35

10

27:31.7

8:06/M

 

2

Reuben Goodgion Decatur GA

111

38

17

28:03.5

8:15/M

0:31.7

3

Glenn Braunstein Atlanta GA

42

39

19

28:32.4

8:24/M

1:00.6

4

Patrick Healy Stockbridge GA

134

39

25

29:20.8

8:38/M

1:49.0

5

Kevin McDonald Alpharetta GA

185

37

28

29:54.2

8:48/M

2:22.5

6

Chris Wilson Kennesaw GA

292

39

38

30:54.4

9:05/M

3:22.6

7

Stephen Deal Woodstock GA

72

39

40

31:01.3

9:07/M

3:29.5

8

Eric Gurvin Woodstock GA

311

38

43

31:10.5

9:10/M

3:38.7

9

Gabe Crerie Mcdonough GA

60

39

50

31:40.0

9:19/M

4:08.2

10

Dan Hayes Mcdonough GA

133

38

68

32:51.3

9:40/M

5:19.5

11

Danny Quintana Grayson GA

223

37

71

33:03.9

9:43/M

5:32.1

12

Robert Doyal Peachtree City GA

332

37

78

33:46.3

9:56/M

6:14.5

13

Jeffrey Foley Marietta GA

95

37

83

34:21.7

10:06/M

6:49.9

14

Jonathan Lawson Marietta GA

162

35

87

34:41.9

10:12/M

7:10.2

15

Anthony Rutledge Decatur GA

231

39

98

35:13.5

10:21/M

7:41.7

16

Alberto Navarro Smyrna GA

198

36

103

35:39.0

10:29/M

8:07.2

17

Brent Tubbs Birmingham AL

277

37

117

36:26.8

10:43/M

8:55.1

18

Tom Kesling Acworth GA

156

39

130

36:49.3

10:50/M

9:17.5

19

Shane Zoellick Suwanee GA

305

37

134

37:20.4

10:59/M

9:48.6

20

Eric Speights Cumming GA

251

36

147

38:05.8

11:12/M

10:34.0

21

Todd Sharp Flowery Branch GA

239

35

149

38:13.9

11:14/M

10:42.1

22

Robert Isaac Kennesaw GA

142

38

168

39:48.5

11:42/M

12:16.7

23

Matthew Waller Macon GA

318

36

173

40:02.0

11:46/M

12:30.3

24

Justin Toth Dallas GA

274

38

175

40:11.2

11:49/M

12:39.4

25

Adam Whatley White GA

285

37

181

40:43.2

11:59/M

13:11.4

26

Patrick Crudup Rex GA

64

38

182

40:43.2

11:59/M

13:11.4

27

Vince Marzula Grayson GA

181

39

184

40:45.5

11:59/M

13:13.7

28

Caleb Billingsley Snellville GA

30

36

186

40:52.5

12:01/M

13:20.7

29

Nathan O'Neill Braselton GA

319

35

262

50:36.9

14:53/M

23:05.1

30

Raheem Daya Marietta GA

71

35

295

1:00:46.5

17:52/M

33:14.7

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Linda Matzigkeit Atlanta GA

183

43

34

30:38.8

9:01/M

 

2

Brenda Lindner Atlanta GA

168

43

60

32:18.0

9:30/M

1:39.2

3

Lisa Laskey Buford GA

161

43

88

34:52.8

10:15/M

4:13.9

4

Terri Lester Kennesaw GA

212

41

110

36:00.3

10:35/M

5:21.5

5

Dana Gurela Lawrenceville GA

120

41

131

36:53.7

10:51/M

6:14.8

6

Lorri Fischer Macon GA

329

44

138

37:42.9

11:05/M

7:04.0

7

April Crunk Indian Springs AL

65

43

165

39:41.4

11:40/M

9:02.5

8

Melinda Pruitt Griffin GA

220

41

174

40:04.6

11:47/M

9:25.7

9

Michelle Reagan Loganville GA

333

41

183

40:43.4

11:59/M

10:04.5

10

Jennifer Roberts Marietta GA

229

40

198

41:39.9

12:15/M

11:01.0

11

Diane Webb Woodstock GA

283

44

212

42:49.3

12:36/M

12:10.4

12

Diane McBay Crestview FL

184

44

222

44:52.3

13:12/M

14:13.4

13

Lori Crosby Snellville GA

61

41

228

45:12.4

13:18/M

14:33.5

14

Belkys White Dacula GA

287

40

259

50:21.4

14:49/M

19:42.5

15

Karen O'Neill Braselton GA

320

44

263

50:37.0

14:53/M

19:58.1

16

Holly Berejikian Athens GA

25

44

265

51:41.0

15:12/M

21:02.1

17

Shari Stuart Kennesaw GA

259

41

287

57:01.4

16:46/M

26:22.5

18

Mary Harris Snellville GA

129

44

302

1:03:26.2

18:39/M

32:47.4

19

Jennifer Mason Jefferson GA

182

42

304

1:03:47.0

18:46/M

33:08.1

20

Katrina Solomon Lilburn GA

248

44

308

1:07:03.5

19:43/M

36:24.6

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jeff Ricks Smyrna GA

228

40

8

26:34.5

7:49/M

 

2

Jim Bernard Atlanta GA

26

42

16

27:57.5

8:13/M

1:23.0

3

Jon McGavin Alpharetta GA

186

41

21

28:56.6

8:31/M

2:22.1

4

William Dorsey Conley GA

79

41

24

29:12.2

8:35/M

2:37.7

5

Mike Martino Milledgeville GA

180

44

49

31:36.0

9:18/M

5:01.5

6

Deric Garcia Mcdonough GA

105

40

53

31:58.9

9:24/M

5:24.4

7

Stephen Donehoo Atlanta GA

78

41

55

32:06.5

9:26/M

5:32.0

8

Robert Kulig Buford GA

160

40

61

32:25.3

9:32/M

5:50.7

9

Phillip Qualter Smyrna GA

222

44

67

32:41.4

9:37/M

6:06.9

10

Scott Acree Griffin GA

3

43

72

33:11.4

9:46/M

6:36.9

11

Ken Belt Cumming GA

21

43

79

34:00.5

10:00/M

7:26.0

12

Douglas Scott Smyrna GA

237

42

95

35:09.7

10:20/M

8:35.2

13

Walter Jefferson Kennesaw GA

146

40

106

35:53.8

10:33/M

9:19.2

14

Andy Woodring Mcdonough GA

300

44

114

36:17.7

10:40/M

9:43.2

15

Richard Wolfe Loganville GA

298

44

126

36:46.4

10:49/M

10:11.8

16

Jason Frost Marietta GA

98

40

145

38:00.3

11:11/M

11:25.8

17

Derek Parker Conyers GA

208

41

177

40:21.7

11:52/M

13:47.2

18

Alan Traylor Grayson GA

275

40

245

48:43.9

14:20/M

22:09.4

19

Todd Gurela Lawrenceville GA

121

41

248

49:08.6

14:27/M

22:34.1

20

Robert Meredith Grayson GA

192

40

290

57:52.5

17:01/M

31:18.0

21

Smith Cooley Atlanta GA

341

40

310

1:10:20.5

20:41/M

43:46.0

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jennifer Sabin Snellville GA

232

46

65

32:38.2

9:36/M

 

2

Debra Smith Grayson GA

246

48

90

34:58.5

10:17/M

2:20.2

3

Julie Sauer Lawrenceville GA

234

49

96

35:12.4

10:21/M

2:34.1

4

Bonnie Grundel Baker FL

119

45

163

39:40.4

11:40/M

7:02.1

5

Belinda Bailey Lawrenceville GA

14

46

203

42:00.5

12:21/M

9:22.2

6

Kelly Farris Dacula GA

92

49

219

44:19.0

13:02/M

11:40.7

7

Jennifer Gamble Northport AL

104

47

239

47:52.0

14:05/M

15:13.7

8

Lisa Atkins Demopolis AL

11

46

240

47:52.4

14:05/M

15:14.1

9

Amy Book Cumming GA

34

45

243

48:25.9

14:14/M

15:47.6

10

Debi Kasman Lawrenceville GA

152

48

296

1:02:26.1

18:22/M

29:47.8

11

Kimberly Reynolds Winder GA

226

45

300

1:03:10.4

18:35/M

30:32.2

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Don Grundel Baker FL

118

47

59

32:17.2

9:30/M

 

2

Jon Hagle Cumming GA

123

45

70

32:57.2

9:41/M

0:39.9

3

Douglas Smith Grayson GA

245

48

89

34:58.3

10:17/M

2:41.0

4

Greg Thompson Lawrenceville GA

271

49

105

35:50.1

10:32/M

3:32.8

5

Ken Locke Cartersville GA

170

46

122

36:42.0

10:48/M

4:24.7

6

Troy Bond Lawrenceville GA

32

48

139

37:44.6

11:06/M

5:27.4

7

William O'Cain Mcdonough GA

204

47

151

38:23.6

11:17/M

6:06.3

8

Rodney Barrett Lawrenceville GA

16

46

180

40:33.2

11:56/M

8:15.9

9

David Davis Lilburn GA

69

46

231

45:47.0

13:28/M

13:29.7

10

Scott Farmer Atlanta GA

90

45

246

48:54.4

14:23/M

16:37.1

11

Javier Miranda Lawrenceville GA

197

47

264

51:13.6

15:04/M

18:56.4

12

Robert Windsor Cumming GA

296

49

289

57:09.5

16:49/M

24:52.2

13

John Bunnell Marietta GA

46

47

299

1:03:06.9

18:34/M

30:49.6

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Nita Kamp Lawrenceville GA

151

50

91

35:04.5

10:19/M

 

2

Terry Elliott Acworth GA

84

50

199

41:40.2

12:15/M

6:35.6

3

Antoinette Lopes Lawrenceville GA

173

50

210

42:46.9

12:35/M

7:42.4

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Ledell Simpson East Point GA

242

50

44

31:15.0

9:11/M

 

2

Rodney Hendersen Dacula

306

50

73

33:23.5

9:49/M

2:08.4

3

Larry Manning Grayson GA

176

51

81

34:12.6

10:04/M

2:57.6

4

David Grant Snellville GA

112

50

209

42:46.9

12:35/M

11:31.9

5

Randall Martin Monroe GA

179

52

238

47:37.9

14:00/M

16:22.9

6

Robert Dennis Lilburn GA

74

54

298

1:03:03.2

18:33/M

31:48.2

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Patty Krup Dacula GA

158

55

102

35:30.0

10:26/M

 

2

Michele Godemann Conyers GA

109

58

274

53:38.1

15:46/M

18:08.1

3

Mabel Parker Conyers GA

207

56

281

55:11.4

16:14/M

19:41.4

4

Kathleen Stella Downers Grove IL

255

56

285

56:07.0

16:30/M

20:37.0

5

Peggy Andersen Loganville GA

1

55

309

1:07:03.6

19:43/M

31:33.6

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Stan Jones Snellville GA

149

55

27

29:51.0

8:47/M

 

2

Ben Crunk Indian Springs AL

66

57

164

39:41.1

11:40/M

9:50.1

3

Dana Farris Dacula GA

91

55

276

54:06.4

15:55/M

24:15.4

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jim Merritt Buford GA

194

62

86

34:26.4

10:08/M

 

2

Wayne Taylor Jonesboro GA

265

60

166

39:43.0

11:41/M

5:16.6

3

Robert Gaffney Jonesboro GA

102

60

235

47:27.9

13:57/M

13:01.5